Advanced Search Expand
Follow us on:
Latest PVRPV News

Tony Nominee Sharon McNight sings ‘Songs to Offend Almost Everyone’ at The Palm!

Follow us on: Share this on: // Tony Nominee Sharon McNight sings ‘Songs to Offend Almost Everyone’ at The Palm! Puerto Vallarta, Mexico. Tony Nominee Sharon McNight begins her hilarious show “Songs to Offend Almost Everyone” at 10pm on Sunday, March 10 at The Palm Cabaret and Bar (508 Olas Altas, southside/zona romantica). Her show [...]

PVRPV Celebrates their 8th year in business , March 1st 2013, Puerto Vallarta

Follow us on: Share this on: // March 1st 2013 marks the 8th anniversary for PVRPV in Puerto Vallarta Mexico. These last 8 years has been quite a journey filled with hopes and dreams, and this anniversary would not of been possible had it not been for our wonderful staff, our clients, our collaborators and [...]

Important Phone Numbers

Puerto Vallarta Healthcare Resources

HealthCare Resources Puerto Vallarta is a multi-faceted, independent, resource network that is here for your TOTAL health and well-being.

Tel: 222-9638
Cell: 044 322 107-7007

Airlines

Gustavo Díaz Ordás International Airport 221-1325
Aerolitoral 221-1919
Aeroméxico 221-1204
224-2777
Aerotrón 221-1921
Air Canada 01-800-719-2827
Alaska Airlines 001-800-426-0333
221-1350
American Airlines 01-800-904-6000
221-1799
America West 01-800-235-9292
221-1333
Continental 01-800-900-5000
221-1025
Delta Airlines 01-800-902-2100
221-1032
Mexicana 01-800-801-2010
224-8900
Us Airways 001-800-428-4322
221-1333
United Airlines
Carretera a Tepic Kilómetro 7.5, Villa Las Flores, 48335,
Puerto Vallarta, JAL, Mexico
+52 322 221 3264

Consulates

Canadian 293-0098
223-0099
after hours 01-800-706-2900
001-800-514-0129
United States 222-0069
223-0074
after hours 01 (33) 3826-5553

Credit Cards

American Express 221-3539
01-800-504-0400

Dentist

Dr. Fernando Peñalva 221-0165

General Physician

Dr. Alfonso Rodríguez L. MD 044-322-135-5050

Emergency / Services Numbers

Consumer Affairs (PROFECO) 225-0000
225-0018
Electricity Company (CFE) 071
Fire Department 225-0000
225-0018
Immigration 221-1380
Ministerio Público #4 291-0049
Motor Vehicle Department 224-8484
Municipal Services 223-2500
National Telegraph 222-1608
Police 060
221-2586
221-2587
221-2588
Red Cross 222-1533
222-4973
Wake Up Service 031
Water/Sewer Co. (SEAPAL) 223-1516

Medical Services

Ameri-Med Hospital 226-2080
IMSS Hospital 224-3838
Medassist Hospital 223-0444
Regional Hospital 299-5601
San Javier Hospital 226-1010
Ambulancias Intermedic 225-9289

Pharmacies 24hrs. w/delivery

CMQ 224-7070